No photo available. Represent Manu Ginóbili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 174,604 this week

Manu Ginóbili

Manu Ginóbili was born on July 28, 1977 in Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Emanuel David Ginobili. He is an actor, known for The Equalizer 2 Promo (2018), Tiempo muerto (2010) and NBA on ESPN (1982). He has been married to Marianela Orono since July 11, 2004. They have three children. See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 477 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 91 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 21 Mar 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manu Ginóbili's work have you seen?

Known For

The Equalizer 2 Promo Manu Ginóbili
(2018)
Tiempo muerto Himself
(2010)
NBA on ESPN Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 Promo (Video short)
Manu Ginóbili
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Emanuel Ginóbili | Emmanuel Ginóbili

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led the San Antonio Spurs to four NBA titles in 2003, 2005, 2007 and 2014. See more »

Nickname:

Gino See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed