No photo available. Represent Anna David? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,564 this week

Anna David (I)

Anna David was born on December 2, 1984 in Århus, Denmark. She is an actress, known for Dancer in the Dark (2000), Store drømme (2009) and It Felt Like Love (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna David's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
(2009)
It Felt Like Love Dance School Attendant
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2013 It Felt Like Love
Dance School Attendant
 2009 Store drømme (TV Series)
Kris
- Min skyld (2009) ... Kris
- Tillidsbrud (2009) ... Kris
- Casting (2009) ... Kris
- Nye veje at gå (2009) ... Kris
- Sætter dig fri (2009) ... Kris
 2000 Dancer in the Dark
Dancer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site [Denmark]

Alternate Names:

Zulu Allstars
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got her first record contract at the age of 14. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed