No photo available. Represent Shmuley Boteach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 445,523 this week

Shmuley Boteach

Shmuley Boteach was born on November 19, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Shalom in the Home (2006), Killer at Large (2008) and Decadence: Decline of the Western World (2011). He is married to Debbie Boteach. They have eight children. See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shmuley Boteach's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006)
Killer at Large Himself - Author, Television Host
(2008)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2011 Are American Values Broken? (Video) (executive producer)
 2010 Shmuley-Hitchens Face Off Debate: Is there an Afterlife? (Video) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book (with Pamela Anderson): "Lust for Love: Rekindling Intimacy and Passion in Your Relationship". New York: Center Street. ISBN 1478992786 See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rabbi Shmuley Boteach
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime friend of Roseanne Barr.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed