STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 470,107 this week

Michael Carrick (I)


Michael Carrick was born on July 28, 1981 in Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, England. He has been married to Lisa Roughead since June 16, 2007. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Carrick's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006-2013)
2012-2013 UEFA Champions League Himself - Manchester United
(2012-2013)
2006-2007 UEFA Champions League Himself - Manchester United
(2007)
2010-2011 UEFA Champions League Himself - Manchester United
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (21 credits)
 2018 Granada Reports (TV Series)
Himself - Assistant Manager, Manchester United / Himself - Manchester United Coach & Former Captain / Himself - Manchester United
- 1 December 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Assistant Manager, Manchester United
- 7 August 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Manchester United Coach & Former Captain
- 13 March 2018: Evening Bulletin (2018) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2018 The Premier League Show (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Gary Lineker at West Ham (2018) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2017 UEFA Europa League Final 2017 (TV Special)
Himself - Manchester United Sub (credit only)
 2015-2016 Football on 5: The Carabao Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United
- 2016: Round 3 (2016) ... Himself - Manchester United
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2016 2015-2016 UEFA Europa League (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United Sub
- Eighth-Final Liverpool FC vs Manchester United (2016) ... Himself - Manchester United Sub
 2006-2013 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 6 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 4 February 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 January 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2012-2013 2012-2013 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United
- Eighth-Final Real Madrid vs Manchester United (2013) ... Himself - Manchester United
- Group-Stage: Galatasaray vs. Manchester United (2012) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2012 FA Cup 16th-Final Liverpool FC vs Manchester United (TV Special)
Himself - Manchester United
 2011 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 December 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 2011-2012 UEFA Europa League (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United (2012)
 2010-2011 2010-2011 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United
- Final Barcelona vs Manchester United (2011) ... Himself - Manchester United
- Manchester United vs. Bursaspor (2010) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2009 Goal! III (Video)
Himself (uncredited)
 2009 2008-2009 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United
- Final Barcelona vs Manchester United (2009) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2009 English Premier League 2008/2009 (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United
- Manchester United vs Everton FC (2009) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2008 ITV - Formula One (TV Series)
Himself
- 2008 Monaco Grand Prix (2008) ... Himself
 2008 2007-2008 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United
- Final Manchester United vs Chelsea (2008) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2007 2006-2007 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Manchester United
- Quarter-Final Manchester United vs AS Rome (2007) ... Himself - Manchester United
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup Germany (TV Series)
Himself
- Round of 16: England vs Ecuador (2006) ... Himself
 2005-2006 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest / Himself
- Episode #35.18 (2006) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #35.9 (2005) ... Himself
 2003 Dream Team (TV Series)
Himself
- Dead Man Walking (2003) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays for Manchester United FC.

Nickname:

Macca

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed