Nicholas Kristof

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,712 this week
Trailer
2:40 | Trailer
Nicholas Kristof was born on April 27, 1959 in Yamhill, Oregon, USA as Nicholas Donabet Kristof. He is a cinematographer, known for Wide Angle (2002), Reporter (2009) and Thank You for Your Service (2015). He has been married to Sheryl WuDunn since 1988. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Pulitzer at 100
Tue, Sep 24 7:09 AM PDT on STZCI (625)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Kristof's work have you seen?

Known For

Wide Angle Cinematographer
(2008)
Reporter Himself
(2009)
Half the Sky Himself
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Cinematographer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2008 Wide Angle (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Heart of Darfur (2008)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Co-author (with Sheryl WuDunn) of "Half the Sky"; Publisher: Virago Press, New York; ISBN: 1844086828.

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicholas D. Kristof | Kristof D. Nicholas
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the failure of an ill-prepared meeting between President Trump and Kim Jong-un, 2019] A veteran diplomat once said that the job of presidents at a summit is to pull rabbits out of hats, and the job of diplomats ahead of time is to stuff the rabbits into hats. That's what didn't happen this time. See more »

Trivia:

Esteemed journalist with The New York Times since 1984. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed