Rachel Grubb (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,901 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
Rachel Grubb was born on June 3, 1976 in Springfield, Ohio, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Why Am I in a Box? (2010), The Horror Vault Vol.1 (2008) and The Tiki War (2014). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 160 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 241 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 395 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Grubb's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Why Am I in a Box? Ellen Farnsby
(2010)
The Horror Vault Vol.1 Shelly (segment "Retina")
(2008)
The Tiki War Dionne Belmont
(2014)
Night on Has Been Mountain Bride of Frankenstein
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (78 credits)
  Max Bishop (post-production)
Ms. Partridge
 2019 Gehenna (Short) (post-production)
Janet
  The Dawn (completed)
Sister Margaret
 2019 Queen of Snakes
Betty
 2018/IV Shift (Short)
Party Goer
 2018 Walking Home (Short)
Self Defense Class
 2017 Hammered: A True Story (Short)
Patricia Gordon
 2017 Shaving the Odds (Short)
F.
 2017 Nudist of the Living Dead (Short)
S&M Woman
 2016 Fatal (Short)
Isaac's Mother
 2016 Weresquito: Nazi Hunter
Leisl Schmidt
 2015 Zombie Dollz
Rita
 2015 The Telephone Game
Olivia Donnell
 2014 A Cursed Coven
Addison Marion
 2014 The Tiki War (Short)
Dionne Belmont
 2014 Disciples
The Mother
 2014 The Visible Man
Teresa Banks
 2014 Lightning Strikes Twice
Dr. Sylvia Briscoe
 2013 Pet Peeve (Short)
Clownalingus Girl
 2013 American Girls
Lisa Baker
 2013 Citizen 'Caine (Short)
Martha Sunset
 2013 The Joker Blogs (TV Series)
Mercy
- Fall of the House of Arkham (2013) ... Mercy
 2012 Project Achilles
Debbie Durand
 2012 Restraint (Short)
Mrs. Thomas
 2012 Safe Word (TV Mini-Series)
Miranda
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Miranda
 2012/III Stalker (Short)
The Woman
 2012 Little Big Boy
Rachel
 2011 The Family
Girl in Prison
 2011 Wonderland
Proxy
 2011 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Sandra Lee
- Brides Bunch/Toupee Turn Off (2011) ... Sandra Lee
 2011 Cathartic (Short)
Nila James
 2011 TH3M (TV Series)
Supervisor
- Love? What's That? (2011) ... Supervisor
 2011 Thin Ice
Bus Station Patron (uncredited)
 2010 Bloodstruck
Ophelia
 2010 Night on Has Been Mountain
Bride of Frankenstein
 2010 Strip Club Slasher
Desiree Diamonds
 2010 Why Am I in a Box?
Ellen Farnsby
 2010 Grinning Faces (Short)
Love
 2010 A Broken Family (Short)
Wedding Guest
 2010 Empty Trash (Short)
Holly B. Arista
 2010 Masquerade (Short)
Tom's wife
 2010 Unholy Reunion: Director's Cut
Monica Telmig
 2009 Camp Kill
Sue
 2009 Chimera Tribe: The Rakai (Short)
Sahra
 2009/II Dinner Date (Short)
Video Girl
 2009 Terror Overload
Jill / Ashlyn / Bobbi Rae / ...
 2009 The Show So Gay
Rachel
 2009 Nobody
Art student (uncredited)
 2009 Lie (Short)
Lynette 'Squeaky' Fromme (uncredited)
 2009 A Serious Man
Bar Mitzvah Guest (uncredited)
 2009 Health Freaks
Willing Freakazoid Addict
 2009 IceBreaker
Bar Patron
 2009 Super Undead Doctor Roach (Video short)
Anna K. Snyder
 2009 Into Temptation
Prostitute (uncredited)
 2008 Boss Violet (Short)
Boss Violet
 2008 Empty Fuller
Receptionist
 2008 Horror House
Audition Attendant
 2008 Woman City
Student
 2008/I Trinity
Dream Monster
 2008 13 Hours in a Warehouse
Ghost #2
 2008 The Alphabet of Sex (Short)
Party Guest
 2008 Tales of the Dead
Laurie / Nancy / Augmenta
 2008 The Horror Vault Vol.1
Shelly (segment "Retina")
 2008 Cave Women on Mars
Hagra
 2008 Group Home
Stripper / Shelly / Squat / ...
 2007 RETINA (Short)
Shelly
 2007 Deliver (Short)
Aila
 2007 The WaZoo! Show (TV Series)
Wendy
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... Wendy
 2006 Death's Living Room (Short)
Jess
 2006 Doomed to Consume
Featured Zombie
 2006 (Yielding to) A Willing Breath
Bar Patron
 2006 A Prairie Home Companion
Radio Show Fan (uncredited)
 2005/II Modus Vivendi
Bible study member
 2004 Justice
Protestor (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Minus Five music video See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Besty List | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Celia Cyanide

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed