STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,700 this week

Wei Lee (I)


Wei Lee was born on July 9, 1980 in Taipei, Taiwan as Yi-Wei Lee. He is known for his work on Bull Fighting (2007), Hi My Sweetheart (2009) and The Chrysalis (2012). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wei Lee's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Bull Fighting Chin Tzu-Tsung
(2007-2008)
Hi My Sweetheart He Yan Feng
(2009-2010)
The Chrysalis Wu Guangming
(2012)
Love Just Come Ding Hai
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 Love Just Come (TV Series)
Ding Hai
- Episode #1.57 (2017) ... Ding Hai
- Episode #1.58 (2017) ... Ding Hai
- Episode #1.55 (2017) ... Ding Hai
- Episode #1.56 (2017) ... Ding Hai
- Episode #1.54 (2017) ... Ding Hai
 2014 Midnight Hair
Mu Kainan
 2014/I The Crossing
 2014 Lovestore at the Corner (TV Series)
Hsiang Shu-Lei / Yang Mo-Cheng
- Episode #1.25 (2014) ... Hsiang Shu-Lei / Yang Mo-Cheng
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Hsiang Shu-Lei / Yang Mo-Cheng
- Episode #1.23 (2014) ... Hsiang Shu-Lei / Yang Mo-Cheng
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Hsiang Shu-Lei / Yang Mo-Cheng
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... Hsiang Shu-Lei / Yang Mo-Cheng
 2013/V Lost
Sang Wen
 2013 Daughter Back (TV Series)
Jin Rui
- Episode #1.50 (2013) ... Jin Rui
- Episode #1.49 (2013) ... Jin Rui
- Episode #1.48 (2013) ... Jin Rui
- Episode #1.47 (2013) ... Jin Rui
- Episode #1.46 (2013) ... Jin Rui
 2012 The Chrysalis
Wu Guangming
 2012 Man. Boy (TV Mini-Series)
Lin Chen-Sheng (Man)
 2012 Truth or Dare
 2009-2010 Hi My Sweetheart (TV Series)
He Yan Feng
- Sweetheart 14 (2010) ... He Yan Feng
- Sweetheart 13 (2010) ... He Yan Feng
- Sweetheart 12 (2010) ... He Yan Feng
- Sweetheart 11 (2010) ... He Yan Feng
- Sweetheart 10 (2010) ... He Yan Feng
 2007-2008 Bull Fighting (TV Series)
Chin Tzu-Tsung
- Vol. 17 (2008) ... Chin Tzu-Tsung
- Vol. 16 (2008) ... Chin Tzu-Tsung
- Vol. 15 (2008) ... Chin Tzu-Tsung
- Vol. 14 (2008) ... Chin Tzu-Tsung
- Vol. 13 (2008) ... Chin Tzu-Tsung
 2007 My Lucky Star (TV Series)
Han Zhi Yin
 2006 Fast Track Love (TV Series)
Huo Juncong
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Huo Juncong
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Huo Juncong
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Huo Juncong
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Huo Juncong
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Huo Juncong
 2005 Blue Cha Cha
Hao
 2004 Say Yes Enterprise (TV Series)
Wu
- Story 4 - Graduate (2004) ... Wu
- Story 4 - Graduate (2004) ... Wu
- Story 4 - Graduate (2004) ... Wu
- Story 4 - Graduate (2004) ... Wu
- Story 4 - Graduate (2004) ... Wu
 2001 Kiss of the Toast (TV Series)
 2000 Ma la xian shi (TV Series)
Dino Lin (2000)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2014 Lovestore at the Corner (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 25 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.23 (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wei Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed