Jackson Pace


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 823 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Jackson Pace was born on February 19, 1999 in Boca Raton, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Homeland (2011), The Walking Dead (2010) and Grace and Frankie (2015). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
Foundation (S7, Ep18)
Sat, Sep 28 6:00 PM PDT on WE (122)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackson Pace's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Homeland Chris Brody
(2011-2013)
(2018-2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
  The Right Stuff (TV Series) (pre-production)
Glynn Lunney
- Episode #1.1 ... Glynn Lunney
 2020 High Holiday (post-production)
Mitchell
 2019/II Margot (Short) (completed)
Junior
 2019 Just A Drill (Short)
Simon
 2019 Boy Genius
Mac
 2018-2019 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Gage
- The Calm Before (2019) ... Gage
- Chokepoint (2019) ... Gage
- Evolution (2018) ... Gage
- Stradivarius (2018) ... Gage
 2019 Grace and Frankie (TV Series)
Luke
- The Retreat (2019) ... Luke
- The Pharmacy (2019) ... Luke
 2018 Instinct (TV Series)
Male Teen
- Live (2018) ... Male Teen
 2015 Code Black (TV Series)
Pete Irving
- The Son Rises (2015) ... Pete Irving
 2011-2013 Homeland (TV Series)
Chris Brody
- The Star (2013) ... Chris Brody (credit only)
- Big Man in Tehran (2013) ... Chris Brody (credit only)
- Good Night (2013) ... Chris Brody (credit only)
- One Last Thing (2013) ... Chris Brody (credit only)
- A Red Wheel Barrow (2013) ... Chris Brody (credit only)
 2013 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Logan
- Toy Train (2013) ... Logan
 2013/I Jimmy
Max Cochran
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Avery Keil
- Split Decisions (2012) ... Avery Keil
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Billy Henderson
- Foundation (2012) ... Billy Henderson (uncredited)
 2011 Criminal Behavior (TV Movie)
Ben Collins
 2010 A Walk in My Shoes (TV Movie)
Mikey Kremer
 2010 Cool Dog (Video)
Jimmy
 2009 Ace in the Hole (TV Movie)
Eddie Morella
 2008 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Little Boy
- Everybody Hates Mother's Day (2008) ... Little Boy
 2008 Queen Sized (TV Movie)
Will Baker
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Kid
- Depths (2007) ... Kid
 2007 The Gray Man
Billy Gaffney
 2007 Never Forever
Adam
 2006 Barney & Friends (TV Series)
Adam
- Mother Goose/Fairy Tales (2006) ... Adam
- Pets/Vets (2006) ... Adam

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Hunter Pace.

Nickname:

Jax

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed