Lauryn Alisa McClain


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 910 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Lauryn Alisa McClain was born on January 9, 1997. She is known for her work on Superstition: The Rule of 3's, Haunt (2019) and Daddy's Little Girls (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Daddy's Little Girls
Fri, Nov 29 8:00 PM PST on BET (063)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 13 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 27 Mar 2013
 
a list of 2313 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 
a list of 3405 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1423 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauryn Alisa McClain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Haunt Bailey
(2019)
(2007)
A.N.T. Farm Music Department
(2011-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2011-2014 A.N.T. Farm (TV Series) (composer - 58 episodes)
- The New York ExperiANTs (2014) ... (composer: main title theme - as Lauryn McClain)
- MeANT to Be? (2014) ... (composer: main title theme - as Lauryn McClain)
- UnwANTed (2014) ... (composer: main title theme - as Lauryn McClain)
- SilANT Night (2013) ... (composer: main title theme - as Lauryn McClain)
- FinANTial Crisis (2013) ... (composer: main title theme - as Lauryn McClain)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2019/I Haunt
Bailey
 2018-2019 Step Up: High Water (TV Series)
Janelle
- Precision (2019) ... Janelle
- Two-Step (2018) ... Janelle
- Ensemble (2018) ... Janelle
- Choreography (2018) ... Janelle
- Dance Craze (2018) ... Janelle
 2016-2017 Descendants: Wicked World (TV Series)
Freddie
- Jewel-bilee (2017) ... Freddie (voice)
- United We Stand (2017) ... Freddie (voice)
- Trapped (2017) ... Freddie (voice)
- Options Are Shrinking (2017) ... Freddie (voice)
- Evil Among Us (2017) ... Freddie (voice)
 2016 BearCity 3
Emma
 2012 A.N.T. Farm (TV Series)
Laurin
- ChANTs of a Lifetime (2012) ... Laurin
 2008 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Malia Ann Obama
- Episode #6.165 (2008) ... Malia Ann Obama (uncredited)
 2008 Six Blocks Wide (Short)
Faye
 2007 Daddy's Little Girls
Lauryn (as Lauryn McClain)
 2005 The Gospel
Youth in Children's Choir
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2016 Descendants: Wicked World (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Slumber Party (2016) ... (performer: "Rather Be With You")
 2014 Home & Family (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.168 (2014) ... (performer: "He Loves Me")
 2012 Chimpanzee (Documentary) (performer: "Rise" - as McClain Sisters) / (writer: "Rise")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2014 Home & Family (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #2.168 (2014) ... Herself - Guest
 2014 45th NAACP Image Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2013 Disney 365 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Shop and Dine (2013) ... Herself
 2013 Radio Disney Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2007 38th NAACP Image Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Alisa McClain | Lauryn McClain
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two sisters who also act - China Anne McClain and Sierra Aylina McClain.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed