Jens Pulver

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,536 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Jens Pulver was born on December 6, 1974 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is an actor, known for Border Runs Red, Jens Pulver: Driven (2011) and The Breakout (2008). See full bio »
1 video »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jens Pulver's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011)
The Breakout Actor
(2008)
ProElite MMA Himself - Fight Analyst
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 The Breakout (Video)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'Little Evil' Jens Pulver

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a Professional Wrestler.

Nickname:

Little Evil

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed