STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 282,439 this week

Domenic Redl


Domenic Redl was born on September 21, 1995 in Munich, Germany as Domenic Vinzenz Nikolaus Redl. He is an actor, known for Impy's Island (2006), Die Wilden Kerle (2012) and Tramitz & Friends (2004). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domenic Redl's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Soy Luna (TV Series)
Eric Andrade (German Voice)
- Patinamos por una última vez (2018) ... Eric Andrade (German Voice)
 2011-2012 Der kleine Ritter Trenk (TV Series)
Momme
- Mia Mina in Not (2012) ... Momme (voice)
- Burgherr für eine Nacht (2012) ... Momme (voice)
- In der Bärenfalle (2012) ... Momme (voice)
- Der Hexentrank (2011) ... Momme (voice)
- Das grosse Turnier (2011) ... Momme (voice)
 2012 Die Wilden Kerle (TV Series)
Jojo
- Entscheidung im Teufelstopf (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Hölle auf Rädern (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Tanz der Geister (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Das Geheimnis der Graffiti-Burgen (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
- Der Verräter (2012) ... Jojo (voice)
 2009 Princess Lillifee
Pechfee (voice)
 2005-2007 Tramitz & Friends (TV Series)
- Episode #3.5 (2007)
- Episode #3.4 (2007)
- Episode #2.5 (2005)
 2006 The Runt (Short)
Boy (voice)
 2006 Impy's Island
Urmel (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 Wir in Bayern (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 9 December 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2003 Stern TV (TV Series documentary)
Self / Nemo
- Episode dated 12 November 2003 (2003) ... Self / Nemo
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Stern TV (TV Series documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German dubbing voice for "Michael Darling" (acted by Freddie Popplewell) in Peter Pan (2003). See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father is the composer Claus W. Redl, who created the soundtrack for Monaco Franze - Der ewige Stenz (1983). See more »

Nickname:

DoDo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed