No photo available. Represent Keith Adams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,013,525 this week

Keith Adams (VII)

Keith Adams was born on November 22, 1979 in Norwood, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Adams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on CBS Himself - Dallas Cowboys Linebacker / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
(2002-2005)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
(2005)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
(2005)
NFL on FOX Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker / Himself - Dallas Cowboys Linebacker
(2002-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2005 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
 2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
 2005 Super Bowl XXXIX (TV Special)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
 2002-2005 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker / Himself - Dallas Cowboys Linebacker
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Tennessee Titans vs. Dallas Cowboys (2002) ... Himself - Dallas Cowboys Linebacker
 2002-2004 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker / Himself - Dallas Cowboys Linebacker
- Carolina Panthers vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Chicago Bears (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Detroit Lions (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- New York Giants vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2004) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
- Washington Redskins vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2002) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Linebacker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drafted by the Tennessee Titans in the seventh round of the 2001 NFL Draft out of Clemson. Adams was cut during training camp and eventually signed with the Dallas Cowboys. See more »

Nickname:

The Bullet

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed