STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 282,292 this week

Suicidal Tendencies


Suicidal Tendencies was born in 1982 in Venice, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Iron Man (2008), Repo Man (1984) and Empire Records (1995). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suicidal Tendencies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man Soundtrack
(2008)
Repo Man Soundtrack
(1984)
Empire Records Soundtrack
(1995)
Young Adult Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Suicidal Tendencies: All Kinda Crazy (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2017 Suicidal Tendencies: Living for Life (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2014 Suicidal Tendencies: Slam City (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2013 Suicidal Tendencies: Smash It! (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2013 Suicidal Tendencies: Cyco Style (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2012 Suicidal Tendencies: Possessed to Skate (Redux) (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2010 Suicidal Tendencies: I Feel Your Pain... And I Survive (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2008 Suicidal Tendencies: Come Alive (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 2000 Suicidal Tendencies: Pop Songs (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1998 Suicidal Tendencies: We Are Family (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1994 Suicidal Tendencies: Love vs. Loneliness (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1993 Suicidal Tendencies: I'll Hate You Better (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1993 Suicidal Tendencies: Institutionalized, Version 2 (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1992 Suicidal Tendencies: Nobody Hears (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1991 Suicidal Tendencies: Alone (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1991 Suicidal Tendencies: Send Me Your Money (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1990 Suicidal Tendencies: War Inside My Head (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1990 Suicidal Tendencies: You Can't Bring Me Down (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1989 Suicidal Tendencies: How Will I Laugh Tomorrow, Version 2 (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies:
 1989 Suicidal Tendencies: Waking the Dead (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1988 Suicidal Tendencies: How Will I Laugh Tomorrow, Version 1 (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1988 Suicidal Tendencies: Trip at the Brain (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1987 Suicidal Tendencies: Possessed to Skate (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
 1984 Suicidal Tendencies: Institutionalized (Video short)
Suicidal Tendencies
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Still Cyco After All These Years" (1993/Epic) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Their 1983 self-titled debut is considered a classic Suicidal Tendencies album and the best-selling releases in the history of hardcore punk, containing their well known radio hit "Institutionalized". See more »

Nickname:

S.T.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed