Radek Bruna

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 256,294 this week
Trailer
0:56 | Trailer
Radek Bruna was born on July 17, 1973 in Litomysl, Czechoslovakia. He is known for his work on Babylon A.D. (2008), Solomon Kane (2009) and The Bourne Identity (2002). See full bio »
1 video »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Last Knights
Fri, Sep 20 4:30 PM PDT on ELREY (221)
Babylon A.D.
Mon, Sep 23 12:41 PM PDT on STZECL (647)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Radek Bruna's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
Solomon Kane Stunts
(2009)
(2002)
Snowpiercer Stunts
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (43 credits)
 2019 World On Fire (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 7 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2019 The Letter for the King (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.3 ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.6 ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.5 ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.4 ... (stunt coordinator)
 2019 Jojo Rabbit (stunt coordinator)
 2018 The Catcher Was a Spy (stunt coordinator)
 2017 Die Ketzerbraut (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Anthropoid (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Last Knights (stunts)
 2013 Circus Bukowsky (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Vrazda (2013) ... (stunts)
 2013 Snowpiercer (stunts)
 2013 Crossing Lines (TV Series) (stunts - 9 episodes)
- New Scars, Old Wounds: Part 2 (2013) ... (stunts)
- New Scars, Old Wounds: Part 1 (2013) ... (stunts)
- Desperation & Desperados (2013) ... (stunts)
- Special Ops: Part 2 (2013) ... (stunts)
- Special Ops: Part 1 (2013) ... (stunts)
 2012 Merlin (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Le secret de Brocéliande (2012) ... (stunts)
- L'enchanteur désenchanté (2012) ... (stunts)
 2012 Ghost Recon: Alpha (Short) (stunts)
 2012 Missing (TV Series) (stunts - 4 episodes)
- Measure of a Man (2012) ... (stunts)
- A Busy Solitude (2012) ... (stunts)
- Tell Me No Lies (2012) ... (stunts)
- Ice Queen (2012) ... (stunts)
 2012 Red Tails (stunts)
 2012 Russisch Roulette (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Teil 2 (2012) ... (stunts)
- Teil 1 (2012) ... (stunts)
 2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 Hranari (stunts)
 2011 Borgia (TV Series) (stunts - 5 episodes)
- The Invasion of Rome (2011) ... (stunts)
- Maneuvers (2011) ... (stunts)
- Legitimacy (2011) ... (stunts)
- The Bonds of Matrimony (2011) ... (stunts)
- Ondata di calore (2011) ... (stunts)
 2011 The Prey (stunts)
 2011 Cool & Fool (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2010 Henri 4 (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Masterwork (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2009 Solomon Kane (stunt performer)
 2009 The Philanthropist (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Kosovo (2009) ... (stunts)
 2008 Resolution 819 (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2008 The Red Baron (stunts - as Radek Brüna)
 2006 The Omen (stunts - uncredited)
 2006 Störtebeker (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2006 Tristan + Isolde (stunts)
 2005 Colditz (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Part Two (2005) ... (stunts)
- Part One (2005) ... (stunts)
 2005 Revelations (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 2005 Kousek nebe (stunts)
 2005 The 4 Musketeers (TV Series) (stunts)
 2003 Das siebte Foto (stunts/diver)
 2003 Shanghai Knights (stunt cast - uncredited)
 2002 The Bourne Identity (stunts)
 2001 The Monkey King (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (stunts)
 2001 Black Hawk Down (stunts - uncredited)
 2001 The Mists of Avalon (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (stunts)
 2000 Dune (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 2000 The Immortal (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Demons of the Night: Part 2 (2000) ... (stunts)
- Demons of the Night: Part 1 (2000) ... (stunts)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Radek Brùna | Radek Brüna
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed