STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,734 this week

Taylor Lipman


Taylor Lipman was born on July 30, 1996 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Childrens Hospital (2008), The Infamous Buddy Blade (2007) and Beyond the Fences (2008). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Lipman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Childrens Hospital Young Cancer Patient
(2008)
(2008)
I.O.U Melissa Bruckner
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2013 Little Horribles (TV Series)
Sister
- Minibar (2013) ... Sister
 2008 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Young Cancer Patient
- A Very Special Episode (2008) ... Young Cancer Patient
- Monkeys, That's What We Are (2008) ... Young Cancer Patient
- A Hospital Isn't a Place (2008) ... Young Cancer Patient
 2008 Beyond the Fences (Short)
Marian
 2008 The Morgue (Video)
Jill
 2007 The Eyes of Samir (Short)
 2007 The Infamous Buddy Blade (Short)
Lisa
 2006 Bye Bye Benjamin (Short)
Lacys friend
 2005 I.O.U (Short)
Melissa Bruckner
 2004 Instinct vs. Reason (Video short)
Young Reason
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Taylor Brianne | Taylor Brianne Lipman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a representative for Kids With A Cause. KWAC is a wonderful organization where their unique perspective is "The empowerment of children helping children". See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed