No photo available. Represent Kitty Kelley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 835,484 this week

Kitty Kelley

Kitty Kelley was born on April 4, 1942 in Spokane, Washington, USA as Katherine Kelley. She is married to Jonathan Zucker. See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 13 people
created 05 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kitty Kelley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kitty Kelley Files Herself - Host
(2017)
(2010)
Unlawful Killing Herself - Investigative Author
(2011)
The Bob Braun Show Herself - Author
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2017 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.77 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #3.76 (2017) ... Herself
- Fall TV Preview (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #2.243 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #2.238 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 The Kitty Kelley Files (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- George Clooney (2017) ... Herself - Host
- Julia Roberts (2017) ... Herself - Host
- Frank Sinatra (2017) ... Herself - Host
 2013 Consider This (TV Series)
Herself - Author
- Episode dated 29 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Author
 2012 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 13 November 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Guest
 2011 Unlawful Killing (Documentary)
Herself - Investigative Author
 2010 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 April 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2004 Texas Monthly Talks (TV Series)
Herself - Interviewee
- Kitty Kelley (2004) ... Herself - Interviewee
 2004 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.16 (2004) ... Herself
 1981 The Bob Braun Show (TV Series)
Herself - Author
- Episode dated 30 November 1981 (1981) ... Herself - Author
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography (of the British royal family): "The Royals". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has written unauthorized biographies on many public figures. Her biographical subjects include Jacqueline Kennedy, Elizabeth Taylor, Frank Sinatra, Nancy Reagan, and the British royal family. See more »

Nickname:

The biogratrix

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed