Todd Howard (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,983 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Todd Howard was born on October 6, 1970 in Lower Macungie Township, Pennsylvania, USA as Todd Andrew Howard. He is a director and producer, known for Fallout 3 (2008), Fallout 4 (2015) and The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (2006). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 11 Apr 2018
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 07 May 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 07 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fallout 3 Director
(2008)
Fallout 4 Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
  Starfield (Video Game) (filming)
 2019 The Elder Scrolls: Blades (Video Game)
 2018 Fallout 76 (Video Game)
 2015 Fallout 4 (Video Game)
 2015 Fallout Shelter (Video Game) (game director)
 2011 The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Video Game)
 2009 Fallout 3: Broken Steel (Video Game)
 2008 Fallout 3 (Video Game)
 2006 The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Video Game)
 2002 The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind (Video Game)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

All of this just works.

Trademark:

Sweet little lies

Nickname:

Godd Howard

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed