STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 149,400 this week

Dixie Carter (II)


Dixie Carter was born on October 6, 1964 in Dallas, Texas, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for TNA: Jeff Jarrett: King of the Mountain (2009), TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004) and TNA Wrestling: Victory Road (2004). She has been married to Sergio Salinas since May 23, 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 06 Oct 2018
 
a list of 799 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 169 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1020 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2152 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dixie Carter's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Dixie Carter / Herself
(2009-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2009-2016 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Dixie Carter
- Impact Wrestling #618 (2016) ... Dixie Carter
- IMPACT Wrestling #604 (2016) ... Dixie Carter
- #600- "The Angle Farewell Tour" (2016) ... Dixie Carter
- #599-"World Title Series Finals" (2016) ... Dixie Carter
- Winner Take All: Team TNA vs. Team GFW (2015) ... Dixie Carter
 2006 Women Superstars Uncensored WSU (TV Series)
Reseller (2006)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Fan Site

Alternate Names:

Dixie C. Salinas

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns a Bikni Car Wash located at Orlando, Florida. Opened in 12/01/11. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed