No photo available. Represent Nada Sargin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,954 this week

Nada Sargin

Nada Sargin was born on January 19, 1977 in Zrenjanin, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Ulica lipa (2008), A Tailor's Secret (2006) and Vratice se rode (2007). See full bio »

Best Moments From the Emmys 2019 Telecast

No host? No problem. Watch funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from the 2019 Emmy Awards.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 05 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 04 Apr 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nada Sargin's work have you seen?

Known For

Ulica lipa Natalija
(2015)
A Tailor's Secret Devojka sa sprata
(2006)
(2007-2008)
The Woman with a Broken Nose Zena sa slomljenim nosem
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2019 Señor (Short) (completed)
Mama
 2019 Nemilo mesto (TV Series)
Mariska
- Tunel (2019) ... Mariska
- Odlazak (2019) ... Mariska
- Ogrlica (2019) ... Mariska
- Pun mesec (2019) ... Mariska
- Kamen (2019) ... Mariska
 2019 Delirijum tremens (TV Series)
Sanja
- Krah (2019) ... Sanja
- Pad (2019) ... Sanja
 2019 O zivotu i o smrti (TV Movie)
Pijanistkinja koja je dosla iz Amerike
 2019 The Wait (Short)
Mother
 2019 Delirijum tremens
Sanja
 2018 Narodno pozoriste u 10 cinova (TV Series)
Nevenka Urbanova
- Slucaj Cvetkovic (2018) ... Nevenka Urbanova
 2018 Grudi (TV Mini-Series)
Zorka
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Zorka
 2018 Nemanjici-radjanje kraljevine (TV Series)
Raska
- Biseri u kosi (2018) ... Raska
- Sta je ljubav prema sili i moci (2018) ... Raska
- Latini dolaze (2018) ... Raska
- Kod Kulina bana (2018) ... Raska
- Nek' ostane svedocenje (2018) ... Raska
 2016 Sumnjiva lica (TV Series)
Senka
- Vlast bez portfelja (2016) ... Senka
 2016 Vere i zavere (TV Series)
Ljiljana
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Ljiljana
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Ljiljana
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Ljiljana
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Ljiljana
 2015 Patria
Maca
 2015 Ulica lipa (TV Series)
Natalija
- Lipa (2015) ... Natalija
- Svadba (2015) ... Natalija
- Trio (2015) ... Natalija
- Drvo zivota (2015) ... Natalija
- Koncert (2015) ... Natalija
 2015 The Sky Above Us
Ana
 2014-2015 Jagodici (TV Series)
Ljubica Petrovic
- Episode #2.10 (2015) ... Ljubica Petrovic
- Episode #2.9 (2015) ... Ljubica Petrovic
- Episode #2.8 (2015) ... Ljubica Petrovic
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Ljubica Petrovic
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Ljubica Petrovic
 2012-2014 Folk (TV Series)
Galina
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Galina
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Galina
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Galina
 2014 Odeljenje (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2012 When Day Breaks
Marija
 2012 Zverinjak (TV Movie)
Andja
 2010 Dejan Milicevic: Eat the Beat (Video short)
Autumn
 2010 The Woman with a Broken Nose
Zena sa slomljenim nosem
 2009 Someone is Still Waiting (TV Movie)
Nada
 2009 Rode u magli (TV Movie)
Marina
 2008 The Tour
Sankerka Mira (voice, uncredited)
 2008 Sektor (Short)
 2007-2008 Vratice se rode (TV Series)
Marina
- Episode #1.25 (2008) ... Marina
- Episode #1.24 (2008) ... Marina
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Marina
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Marina
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Marina
 2008 Will Not End Here
Desa
 2008 Tears for Sale
Mlada
 2007 Osma sednica ili Zivot je san (TV Movie)
 2007 Tegla puna vazduha (TV Movie)
Nada
 2006 Tomorrow Morning
Sale
 2006 A Tailor's Secret
Devojka sa sprata
 2004 Party
Vera
 2003 Ajmo svi u novo (TV Series)
Sladja
 2003 Citravita (Short)
Sena Yo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for the role of Nina in The Beautiful Blue Danube (2008), which went to Jelena Gavrilovic. See more »

Nickname:

Nadica

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed