STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,493 this week

Michael Steele (IV)


Michael Steele was born on October 19, 1958 in Andrews Air Force Base, Maryland, USA. He is an actor, known for Graves (2016), Jeopardy! (1984) and Fear of a Black Republican (2011). He has been married to Andrea Derritt since 1985. They have two children. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 people
created 17 Sep 2018
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 258 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Steele's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Graves Michael Steele
(2016-2017)
Jeopardy! Self - Clue Giver / Self - Celebrity Contestant
(2016-2017)
Fear of a Black Republican Self - Interviewee
(2011)
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016-2017 Graves (TV Series)
Michael Steele
- All the King's Horses (2017) ... Michael Steele
- You Started Everything (2016) ... Michael Steele
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lt. Gov. Michael Steele
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

GoPac chairman. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed