STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,179 this week

Mike Bell (IX) (1971–2008)


Mike Bell was born on March 18, 1971 in Poughkeepsie, New York, USA as Michael Bernard Bell. He was an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWF Challenge (1986) and WWF Superstars (1986). He died on December 14, 2008 in Costa Mesa, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 811 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw Mike Bell
(1993-1997)
WWF Challenge Mike Bell
(1993)
WWF Superstars Mike Bell
(1994-1995)
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2003 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Mike Bell
- WWE Velocity #59 (2003) ... Mike Bell
 2003 UPW: Rage on the River: Unleashed (Video)
Smelly
 2002 UPW: The Home of the Brave II (Video)
Smelly
 2002 UPW: Shockwave (Video)
Smelly
 2001 UPW: The Home of the Brave (Video)
Smelly
 2000-2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Mike Bell
- Episode #2.37 (2001) ... Mike Bell
- Episode #2.25 (2001) ... Mike Bell
- Episode #2.15 (2000) ... Mike Bell
 1997 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Mike Bell
- Episode #1.13 (1997) ... Mike Bell
 1993-1997 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Mike Bell
- The Hart Family Reunites (1997) ... Mike Bell
- Bret Hart Loses His Shit (1997) ... Mike Bell
- With My Baby Tonight (1995) ... Mike Bell
- The Mother Of All Face Offs (1995) ... Mike Bell
- Sid Shocks The World (1995) ... Mike Bell
 1994-1995 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Mike Bell
- Episode dated 3 June 1995 (1995) ... Mike Bell
- Episode #8.9 (1994) ... Mike Bell
 1993 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Mike Bell
- Episode dated 5 September 1993 (1993) ... Mike Bell
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Bigger Stronger Faster* (Documentary)
Self
 2000 Inside Wrestling School (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Chris Bell. See more »

Nickname:

Mad Dog

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed