STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,126 this week

Giles Daoust


Giles Daoust was born on October 17, 1979 in Brussels, Belgium. He is a producer and writer, known for Starry Eyes (2014), Fear, Inc. (2016) and The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then the Bigfoot (2018). See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giles Daoust's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Starry Eyes Producer
(2014)
Fear, Inc. Producer
(2016)
Radius Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (39 credits)
  The Block Island Sound (executive producer) (filming)
  Good Samaritan (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Pale Door (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Winter Lake (executive producer) (post-production)
  Faith Based (producer) (completed)
 2020 Anderson Falls (producer) (completed)
 2014 Us and Them (producer) (completed)
 2019 3022 (executive producer)
 2019 Savage State (executive producer)
 2019 Run with the Hunted (executive producer)
 2019 Backdraft II (Video) (executive producer)
 2018 All the Gods in the Sky (executive producer)
 2018 Painkillers (producer)
 2018 The Ranger (executive producer)
 2017 Ayla (executive producer)
 2017 The Death of Stalin (executive producer: Title Media)
 2017 Radius (executive producer)
 2017/I Hostile (executive producer)
 2017 K.O. (executive producer)
 2016/I Silhouette (Short) (co-producer)
 2016 Fight for Space (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2016 Blattaria (Short) (producer)
 2016 Fear, Inc. (executive producer)
 2016 Ustica: The Missing Paper (executive producer)
 2015/I Elle (Short) (producer)
 2015 HannaH (Short) (producer)
 2015 Now We're Alive (producer)
 2014 Noct (Short) (producer)
 2014 Starry Eyes (executive producer)
 2013/II Escape (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Forest Man (Documentary short) (producer)
 2013/I Soulmate (executive producer)
 2011 The Halloween Kid (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 The Making of Artefacts (Video documentary) (producer)
 2007 Artifacts (producer)
 2007 Personal Spectator (Short) (producer)
 2006/I The Room (executive producer) / (producer)
 2004 Last Night on Earth (producer)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

William August
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed