No photo available. Represent Jörg Stuttmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 887,648 this week

Jörg Stuttmann

Jörg Stuttmann was born on March 22, 1959 in Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor, known for Simsala Grimm - Die Märchen der Brüder Grimm (1999), Lollipop (2015) and Einer geht noch (2013). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jörg Stuttmann's work have you seen?

Known For

Lollipop Coach / Honey
(2015)
Einer geht noch Besucher 2
(2013)
Lilalu im Schepperland Ulox - Diener / Tippex / Der Schepperwebel / Ulox - Diener Ulox, Diener alias Prinz Uloxander / Ulox - Diener alias Prinz Uloxander
(2000-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 Lollipop (Short)
Coach / Honey
 2013 Einer geht noch (Short)
Besucher 2
 2008 Die Siedler: Aufbruch der Kulturen (Video Game)
Kostas (voice)
 2004 Derrick - Die Pflicht ruft!
Dicker Frank (voice)
 2000-2001 Lilalu im Schepperland (TV Series)
Ulox - Diener / Tippex / Ulox - Diener Ulox, Diener alias Prinz Uloxander / ...
- Hokus gut, Pokus gut (2001) ... Ulox - Diener / Tippex (voice, as Jörg Reitbacher Stuttmann)
- Der letzte Tropfen (2001) ... Ulox - Diener Ulox, Diener alias Prinz Uloxander (voice, as Jörg Reitbacher Stuttmann)
- Prinz Uloxander (2001) ... Ulox - Diener alias Prinz Uloxander (voice, as Jörg Reitbacher Stuttmann)
- Angriff der Killerschnecken (2001) ... Ulox - Diener / Tippex (voice, as Jörg Reitbacher Stuttmann)
- Die Burg der Zauberer (2001) ... Ulox - Diener / Tippex (voice, as Jörg Reitbacher Stuttmann)
 1999-2000 Simsala Grimm - Die Märchen der Brüder Grimm (TV Series)
Doc Croc
- Die Gänsemagd (2000) ... Doc Croc (voice)
- Der Froschkönig (2000) ... Doc Croc (voice)
- Die sechs Schwäne (2000) ... Doc Croc (voice)
- Dornröschen (2000) ... Doc Croc (voice)
- Schneewittchen (2000) ... Doc Croc (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jörg Reitbacher-Stuttmann | Jörg Reiterbacher-Stuttmann | Jörg Reitbacher Stuttmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German dubbing voice of Eric Cartman in South Park (1997).

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed