Dan Navarro (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,501 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Dan Navarro was born on September 14, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Daniel Anthony Navarro, to Gabriel Navarro, a publicist and boxing matchmaker in the '40's and early '50's, and, later, a retail merchant, and Josephine Navarro, also a retail merchant alongside her husband. At the age of four, his family relocated to Calexico, CA, where... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Lorax
Sun, Aug 25 11:10 AM PDT on FREFRM (066)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Navarro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadpool 2 Soundtrack
(2018)
The Mexican Music Department
(2001)
Roxanne Soundtrack
(1987)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2000-2019 Family Guy (TV Series) (walla group - 172 episodes)
- Absolutely Babulous (2019) ... (walla group)
- Bri-Da (2019) ... (walla group)
- Yacht Rocky (2019) ... (walla group)
- Adam West High (2019) ... (walla group)
- Girl, Internetted (2019) ... (walla group)
 2007-2019 American Dad! (TV Series) (walla group - 137 episodes)
- Cheek to Cheek: A Stripper's Story (2019) ... (walla group)
- Downtown (2019) ... (walla group)
- The Hand that Rocks the Rogu (2019) ... (walla group)
- Eight Fires (2019) ... (walla group)
- No Weddings and a Funeral (2019) ... (walla group)
 2017 Mother! (ADR voice actor)
 2016 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (walla group - 1 episode)
- Fish Out of Water (2016) ... (walla group)
 2009-2013 The Cleveland Show (TV Series) (walla group - 50 episodes)
- Crazy Train (2013) ... (walla group)
- Mr. & Mrs. Brown (2013) ... (walla group)
- Of Lice & Men (2013) ... (walla group)
- Grave Danger (2013) ... (walla group)
- Fist & the Furious (2013) ... (walla group)
Show Show Soundtrack (57 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Music department (24 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Daniel A. Navarro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dan Navarro is first cousins with musician Dave Navarro of Jane's Addiction and the Red Hot Chili Peppers. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed