No photo available. Represent Salima Ikram? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,457 this week

Salima Ikram

Salima Ikram was born in 1965 in Lahore, Pakistan. She is known for her work on Luxor (2019), Mummies: Secrets of the Pharaohs (2007) and Mummies Unwrapped (2019). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 24 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Salima Ikram's work have you seen?

Known For

Luxor Salina
(2019)
(2007)
(2019)
Horizon Herself - Egyptologist
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2019 Luxor (post-production)
Salina
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Egyptian Pyramids. Cairo: Zeitouna, 1995. See more »

Official Sites:

Salima Ikram

Alternate Names:

Dr Salima Ikram | Dr. Salima Ikram | Prof. Salima Ikram | Professor Salima Ikram
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

According to the Theban Mapping Project website (http://www.thebanmappingproject.com/about/staff_11.html), she worked as a "faunal analyst" in "identifying and analyzing the thousands of animal bones unearthed in" archaeological digs, and "has identified some as remains of meat offerings, but many also are the remains of wild animals who may have wandered into the tomb and died after becoming ... See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed