STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,343 this week

Brooke Baldwin


Brooke Baldwin was born on July 12, 1979 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. She is known for her work on Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016), The Bloody Indulgent (2014) and StartUp (2016). She has been married to James Fletcher since May 5, 2018. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Mon, Oct 21 4:30 PM PDT on TNT (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4489 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 13 people
created 23 Oct 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 17 people
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 339 people
created 28 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
StartUp Brooke Baldwin
(2017)
Drunkards Woman
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017 StartUp (TV Series)
Brooke Baldwin
- Soul Proprietor (2017) ... Brooke Baldwin
- Opportunity Cost (2017) ... Brooke Baldwin
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Brooke Baldwin
 2014 The Bloody Indulgent
Club Goer
 2009 Drunkards (Short)
Woman
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Brook Baldwin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Because of her Baldwin ancestry, she is a distant cousin of Alec Baldwin, William Baldwin and Stephen Baldwin. She also shares Baldwin ancestry with Matt Bomer, and Jesse Tyler Ferguson. She is not the same Brooke Baldwin who is William's youngest daughter.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed