No photo available. Represent Peter Blake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 592,220 this week

Peter Blake (VI)

Peter Blake was born on June 25, 1932 in Dartford, Kent, England as Peter Thomas Blake. He is an actor and writer, known for Battle of Britain (2000), Eric Clapton: 24 Nights (1991) and Art for All (1971). He was previously married to Jann Haworth. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 332 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Blake's work have you seen?

Known For

(2000)
Eric Clapton: 24 Nights Art Department
(1991)
Art for All Writer
(1971)
Monitor Himself
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Battle of Britain (TV Series)
Narrator
- The Few (2000) ... Narrator
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Sir Peter Blake
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founding member of the painting group the Brotherhood of Ruralists in 1975 with Graham Arnold (1932 - 19 March 2019) Ann Arnold (1936 - 28 December 2015), David Inshaw, Graham Ovenden and Annie Ovenden. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed