Jessica Leccia


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,563 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Jessica Leccia was born on January 8, 1976 in Washington Heights, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Guiding Light (1952), A Million Happy Nows (2017) and One Life to Live (1968). She has been married to Brian Malloy since May 3, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 08 Nov 2011
 
a list of 467 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 18 Apr 2011
 
a list of 120 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Leccia's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Guiding Light Natalia Rivera / Natalia Rivera Aitoro / Olivia Spencer
(2007-2009)
A Million Happy Nows Eva Morales
(2017)
One Life to Live Inez Salinger
(2010-2011)
Rescue Me Mary Magdelene / Mary / Mary Magdalene
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2020 Beacon Hill (TV Series)
Susan Preston
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Susan Preston
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... Susan Preston
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... Susan Preston
 2019 Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (TV Series)
Vanessa Moreno
- Cargo (2019) ... Vanessa Moreno
 2009-2019 Venice the Series (TV Series)
Ani Martin / Ani
- Eight (2019) ... Ani Martin
- Seven (2019) ... Ani Martin
- Six (2019) ... Ani Martin
- Five (2019) ... Ani Martin
- Four (2019) ... Ani Martin
 2018 Mélange (TV Series)
Eva Sotomayor
- Pilot (2018) ... Eva Sotomayor
 2017 A Million Happy Nows
Eva Morales
 2015 The Adderall Diaries
Pharmacist
 2015 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Linda Khan
- Search and Destroy (2015) ... Linda Khan
 2015 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
Jessica Bergman
- The Mystery of the Intoxicated Intern (2015) ... Jessica Bergman
 2014 Believe (TV Series)
Bonnie
- Beginner's Luck (2014) ... Bonnie
 2013 Tio Papi
Daniella
 2013 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series)
Woman in Bar
- Read Before Use (2013) ... Woman in Bar
 2013 The Grove (TV Movie)
Ivy
 2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Maria
- There's No I in America (2012) ... Maria
 2012 NYC 22 (TV Series)
Sarah
- Schooled (2012) ... Sarah
 2010-2011 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Inez Salinger
- Episode #1.10930 (2011) ... Inez Salinger
- Episode #1.10929 (2011) ... Inez Salinger
- Episode #1.10886 (2011) ... Inez Salinger
- Episode #1.10854 (2011) ... Inez Salinger
- Episode #1.10859 (2011) ... Inez Salinger
 2010 Mercy (TV Series)
Camilla
- We All Saw This Coming (2010) ... Camilla
 2007-2009 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Natalia Rivera / Natalia Rivera Aitoro / Olivia Spencer
- Episode #1.15762 (2009) ... Natalia Rivera
- Episode #1.15760 (2009) ... Natalia Rivera
- Episode #1.15759 (2009) ... Natalia Rivera
- Episode #1.15758 (2009) ... Natalia Rivera
- Episode #1.15757 (2009) ... Natalia Rivera
 2006 Slippery Slope
Stacy
 2006 The Wedding Album (TV Movie)
Jasmine
 2006 Love Monkey (TV Series)
Detective Aida Perez
- Opportunity Knocks (2006) ... Detective Aida Perez
 2006 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Innocencia
- Episode #1.12851 (2006) ... Innocencia
 2005 Preaching to the Choir
Groupie
 2005 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Mary Magdelene / Mary Magdalene / Mary
- Bitch (2005) ... Mary Magdelene
- Believe (2005) ... Mary Magdelene
- Sensitivity (2005) ... Mary Magdalene
- Twat (2005) ... Mary
 2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Hope Newhall
- Pattern of Conduct (2005) ... Hope Newhall
 2003 Queens Supreme (TV Series)
Erin Glover
- Case by Case (2003) ... Erin Glover
 2001 Snipes
Receptionist
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sabra hummus See more »

Alternate Names:

Jessica Rodriguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was a kid, I thought New York [City] was a big, scary place. I wanted to move to the suburbs and have a house with a pool! See more »

Trivia:

Raised by a young, Hispanic (Puerto Rican), single mother. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed