No photo available. Represent Herman Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 239,404 this week

Herman Edwards

Herman Edwards was born on April 27, 1954 in Fort Monmouth, New Jersey, USA as Herman Lee Edwards. He is an actor, known for NFL Head Coach (2006), The NFL on CBS (1956) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). He has been married to Lia Camara since June 30, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 64 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herman Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
The NFL on CBS Self - New York Jets Head Coach / Self - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback / Self - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Ebnd
(1977-2008)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - New York Jets Head Coach / Self - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Backs Coach / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback
(1979-2005)
The NFL on NBC Self - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Backs Coach / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback
(1977-1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 NFL Head Coach (Video Game)
Coach
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Herm Edwards

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

[3 December 2017] Named head football coach at Arizona State University. See more »

Nickname:

The Hermanator

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed