STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,940 this week

Willie McGinest


Willie McGinest was born on December 11, 1971 in Long Beach, California, USA as William Lee McGinest Jr. He is an actor, known for S.W.A.T. (2017), Scorpion (2014) and The Gentlemen's League (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Scorpion
The Old College Try (S2, Ep11)
Sun, Nov 17 9:21 AM PST on POP (100)
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost: Part 1 (S1, Ep21)
Wed, Nov 20 2:30 AM PST on KCAL (009)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 244 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 116 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willie McGinest's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

S.W.A.T. LAFD Firefighter Ryan Cook
(2019)
Scorpion Willie McGinest
(2015)
I Tried Detective Jergins
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
LAFD Firefighter Ryan Cook
- The B-Team (2019) ... LAFD Firefighter Ryan Cook
 2015 Scorpion (TV Series)
Willie McGinest
- The Old College Try (2015) ... Willie McGinest
 2010 The Gentlemen's League (TV Series)
- The Combine (2010)
 2007 I Tried
Detective Jergins
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Willie McGinest was drafted by the Patriots in the first round (fourth overall) of the 1994 NFL draft. See more »

Nickname:

Willie Mac

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed