Tori Kelly (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,939 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Tori Kelly was born on December 14, 1992 in California, USA as Victoria Loren Kelly. She has been married to André Murillo since May 20, 2018. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 34 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 23 Jan 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 02 Jun 2018
 
a list of 44 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tori Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2019 The 2019 ESPY Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Times Like These")
 2018 Mickey's 90th Spectacular (TV Special) (performer: "Colors of the Wind")
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Tracy Morgan/Kate Mara/Chris Lane feat. Tori Kelly (2018) ... (performer: "Take Back Home Girl")
- Matthew McConaughey/Janelle Monáe/Sylvan Esso (2016) ... (performer: "Wonderful Christmastime" - uncredited)
- Jeremy Renner/Edie Falco/Tori Kelly (2015) ... (performer: "Nobody Love") / (writer: "Nobody Love")
 2015-2017 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Blind Auditions 6 (2017) ... (writer: "Should've Been Us")
- Blind Auditions 8 (2016) ... (writer: "Paper Hearts" - uncredited)
- Live Show Final, Part 3 (2015) ... (writer: "Nobody Love")
 2017 Everything Wrong with... (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Everything Wrong with Sing in 15 Minutes or Less (2017) ... (performer: "Happy Birthday", "Hallelujah", "Don't You Worry 'Bout a Thing")
 2017 Stayin' Alive: A Grammy Salute to the Music of the Bee Gees (TV Special) (performer: "Tragedy")
 2017 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Kristen Bell/Dan Bucatinsky/Stephen 'tWitch' Boss (2017) ... (performer: "Hallelujah")
 2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
 2016 Today (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 December 2016 (2016) ... (performer: "Don't You Worry Bout A Thing")
 2016 Christmas in Rockefeller Center (TV Special) (performer: "O Holy Night")
 2016 The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Hallelujah")
 2016 Sing (performer: "Hallelujah", "Don't You Worry 'Bout a Thing")
 2016 BET Awards 2016 (TV Special) (performer: "Take Me With U", "Purple Rain")
 2015 2015 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Nobody Love")
 2014 Sunday Brunch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.31 (2014) ... (performer: "Lullaby")
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La sorpresa (2014) ... (performer: "Dear No One" - uncredited)
 2003 Star Search (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The One with Former Man Show Host Adam Carolla (2003) ... (performer: "Out Here on My Own")
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Self (48 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pepsi Cola - Performer See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Victoria Kelly

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everything I write about either I have gone through or I know somebody has gone through, so it's very close to me, but sometimes it's about taking those feelings and exaggerating on them a little bit: being a bit more dramatic but still keeping them relatable. See more »

Trivia:

Her father is of Puerto Rican and Jamaican descent and her mother is of Irish and German ancestry. See more »

Trademark:

Raspy voice when reaching high notes See more »

Nickname:

Tori

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed