Ben Lipsey was born on March 9, 1978 in the USA. He is known for his work on The Guardian (2006), Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (2019) and Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Lipsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Guardian Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
(2019)
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
My Name Is Bruce Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (11 credits)
  The Water Man (key assistant location manager) (post-production)
  Timmy Failure (key assistant location manager) (completed)
 2019 Stumptown (TV Series) (location manager - 1 episode)
- Forget It Dex, It's Stumptown. (2019) ... (location manager: Portland Oregon)
 2019 Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 5 episodes)
- Enter the Professor (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Lie Together, Die Together (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Hook, Line and Booker (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Dead Week (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Lost and Found (2019) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
 2018 American Vandal (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 8 episodes)
- The Dump (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Sh*t Storm (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- All Backed Up (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Wiped Clean (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Sh*t Talk (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2018 Here and Now (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 10 episodes)
- It's Here (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Dream Logic (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Yes (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Wake (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
- Fight, Death (2018) ... (key assistant location manager: portland)
 2017 Lace Up: The Ultimate Sneaker Challenge (TV Series) (location manager - 8 episodes)
- Season Finale Part 2: Welcome to Adidas (2017) ... (location manager)
- Jamie Chung: The Future of Footwear (2017) ... (location manager)
- Eddie Huang: The Sleaker (2017) ... (location manager)
- Designing for Dame (2017) ... (location manager)
  Grimm (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 54 episodes, 2012 - 2017) (assistant location manager - 1 episode, 2011)
- Zerstörer Shrugged (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Blood Magic (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The Son Also Rises (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Breakfast in Bed (2017) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
- El Cuegle (2017) ... (key assistant location manager)
  Portlandia (TV Series) (location manager - 11 episodes, 2012) (location assistant - 6 episodes, 2011)
- The Brunch Special (2012) ... (location manager - uncredited)
- Brunch Village (2012) ... (location manager)
- No Olympics (2012) ... (location manager)
- Feminist Book Store 10th Anniversary (2012) ... (location manager)
- Motorcycle (2012) ... (location manager)
 2012 Shiver (location scouting)
 2010-2011 Life Unexpected (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 13 episodes)
- Affair Remembered (2011) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Teacher Schooled (2011) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Stand Taken (2010) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Thanks Ungiven (2010) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
- Homecoming Crashed (2010) ... (assistant location manager: second unit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Benjamin S. Lipsey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed