STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,333 this week

Katherine Jackson (II)


Katherine Jackson was born on May 4, 1930 in Barbour County, Alabama, USA as Katherine Esther Scruse. She was previously married to Joe Jackson. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3000 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3405 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 May 2017
 
a list of 125 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 147 people
created 13 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine Jackson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1989 The Jacksons: 2300 Jackson Street (Video short) (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mrs. Jackson
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed