No photo available. Represent Scott Douglas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,165,409 this week

Scott Douglas (VI)

Scott Douglas was born on April 24, 1981 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), The Avengers (2012) and Thor (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Douglas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Captain America: The First Avenger Editorial Department
(2011)
The Avengers Editorial Department
(2012)
Thor Editorial Department
(2011)
John Carter Editorial Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (18 credits)
 2018 Beyond Paradise (assistant editor)
 2017 Jeff Ross Roasts the Border: Live from Brownsville, Texas (TV Special) (assistant editor)
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2015 Chance Manifest (Short) (additional editor)
 2015 Skin Wars (TV Series) (lead assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- The Grand Illusion (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Natural Beauty (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Big Time Big Top (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
- I'm Steampunk'd (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
- Man vs. Machine (2015) ... (lead assistant editor)
 2015 Unnatural (first assistant editor)
 2014 The Maya Rudolph Show (TV Special) (additional editor - opening title sequence) / (assistant editor)
 2013-2014 On the Rocks (TV Series) (first assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- Irish Pub Troubles (2014) ... (first assistant editor)
- Reputation Revamp (2014) ... (first assistant editor)
- Fight Bar Failure (2013) ... (first assistant editor)
- Small Town Insecurity (2013) ... (first assistant editor)
- Texas Transformation (2013) ... (first assistant editor)
 2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (stereoscopic iq artist)
 2012 Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (stereoscopic assistant editor)
 2012 The Avengers (stereoscopic assistant editor)
 2012 John Carter (stereoscopic assistant editor)
 2011 Thor (assistant editor) / (iq assist)
 2011 Children of the Corn: Genesis (digital image technician)
 2011 Scream of the Banshee (TV Movie) (editor: behind the scenes)
 2011 51 (editor: behind the scenes - uncredited)
 2010 Prowl (editor: behind the scenes - uncredited)
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Le Scott Douglas
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Ambition is the blind reach for something that may not even exist. See more »

Trivia:

ETS from Active Duty in Denver, Colorado See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed