STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,323,167 this week

Alonso Parra


Alonso Parra was born on March 7, 1982 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. He is known for his work on Away We Go (2009), Middle Men (2009) and Hidden Palms (2007). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alonso Parra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Away We Go Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Middle Men Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Hidden Palms Location Management
(2007)
Valley of the Sun Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
  The Millionaire Matchmaker (TV Series) (production assistant - 25 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (key set production assistant - 2 episodes, 2010)
- Reunion Special, Part 2 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Reunion Part 1 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Patti Meets Her Match (2011) ... (production assistant)
- The Player and the Piano Player (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Mr. Las Vegas and Mr. Personality (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010 Man v. Food (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Phoenix (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 Sunset Daze (TV Series) (production associate - 3 episodes)
- Grannies Gone Wild (2010) ... (production associate)
- We're Retired, Not Dead (2010) ... (production associate)
- Love, Lassos and Liver Spots (2010) ... (production associate)
 2009 Game Show in My Head (TV Series) (key production assistant)
  Party Mamas (TV Series) (field production associate - 1 episode, 2008) (production associate - 1 episode, 2007)
- Brian (2008) ... (field production associate)
- Angel (2007) ... (production associate)
 2007 RM Classic Car Auction (TV Series) (production associate - 2007)
 2007 Futureshock: Comet (TV Movie) (set production assistant)
 2007 Big Ideas for a Small Planet (TV Series documentary) (set production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Pray (2007) ... (set production assistant)
- Work (2007) ... (set production assistant)
- Sports (2007) ... (set production assistant)
 2007 American Idol (TV Series) (field production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.38 (2007) ... (field production assistant: Arizona segments)
 2007 Pinks: All Out (TV Series) (production associate - 1 episode)
- Phoenix, AZ: Firebird International Raceway (2007) ... (production associate)
 2007 Pinks (TV Series documentary) (key production assistant - 1 episode)
- Jeremy Cozad vs. Darrin Kling (2007) ... (key production assistant)
 2006 Driving Force (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- A Southern Town (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2006 Platinum Weddings (TV Series) (field production assistant - 2006)
 2006 What's with That House? (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2006 Get This Party Started (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2006 Crash Test Human: Construction (TV Mini-Series documentary) (key set production assistant)
 2005 Accident Investigator (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2005 Ash Wednesday (Short) (set translator)
 2005 Formula D (TV Series) (production assistant: Phoenix)
 2005 Inni (Short) (behind-the-scenes)
 2004 NOPI Tunervision (TV Series) (production assistant - episode 5.1)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
Show Show Location management (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Field Produced his first NFL game for NBC Sports on October 12 2008 (Cardinals Vs Cowboys) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Julio Alonso Parra

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Calls Arizona his home but frequently travels to LA for work

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed