No photo available. Represent Ian McMillan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,176 this week

Ian McMillan (V)

Ian McMillan was born on January 21, 1956 in Darfield, South Yorkshire, England. He is a writer, known for Pride and Prejudice Revisited (2005), The Yorkshire Dales And The Lakes (2017) and We Need Answers (2009). See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian McMillan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2019 The Yorkshire Dales And The Lakes (TV Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... (written by)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Bard of Barnsley

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed