No photo available. Represent Ethan Ednee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 247,541 this week

Ethan Ednee (I)

Ethan Ednee was born as Jonathan Ednee Thomas. He is an actor and writer, known for The Turn (2013), Last Rites (2006) and The Deal (2015). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ethan Ednee's work have you seen?

Known For

The Turn Eric
(2013)
Last Rites Mac T
(2006)
The Deal Sammy
(2015)
Office Games Larry Walker
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Editor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 Love Behind Karaoke (Short)
Kevin
 2018 Halo: The Rebellion (Short)
Capt. Raymond Voss
 2017 Christian Brothers (TV Series)
Dezil
- Momma (2017) ... Dezil
- Birthday Blessings (2017) ... Dezil
- Thou Shall Not Steal (2017) ... Dezil
 2015-2016 Angel City (TV Series)
Bodyguard
- I Like It Rough (2016) ... Bodyguard
- Swinging It My Direction (2015) ... Bodyguard
- A Cucci Purse (2015) ... Bodyguard
 2015/XI The Deal (Short)
Sammy
 2015/X The Deal (Short)
Sammy
 2014 Steel Cherry (Short)
Kyle
 2014 Billie the Book (Short)
Father
 2013 The Turn (Short)
Eric
 2013 5th Street
Lawrence
 2012 hairball (Short)
Craig
 2012 Randee Mickelberry, I Love You (Short)
Mover
 2010 Taken by Force
JT
 2009 If I Was Like You (Short)
Sevin
 2009 Office Games
Larry Walker
 2007 Bunny Whipped
 2006 Last Rites (Video)
Mac T
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Thomas

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J.T.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed