STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,258 this week

Ron Jaworski


Ron Jaworski was born on March 23, 1951 in Lackawanna, New York, USA as Ronald Vincent Jaworski. He is an actor, known for Si Agimat at si Enteng Kabisote (2010), The Ride (2009) and Monday Night Countdown (1993). He has been married to Liz since June 14, 1974. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 776 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Jaworski's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 The Ride (TV Series)
Coach
 1993 Monday Night Countdown (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Troy Healthcare, LLC's Stopain topical pain reliever. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jaws

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Philadelphia Eagles Hall of Fame in 1992. See more »

Nickname:

The Polish Rifle See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed