STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,180 this week

Stephan Vladimir Bugaj


Stephan Vladimir Bugaj was born on October 21, 1973 in Athens, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on Little Nightmares (2019), Ruiner and We Happy Few. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephan Vladimir Bugaj's work have you seen?

Known For

(2019)
Ruiner Producer
We Happy Few Producer
Sleeping Dogs Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (11 credits)
 2015 The Good Dinosaur (technical director)
 2012 Brave (pipeline lead)
 2010 Day & Night (Short) (additional technical director)
  Mater's Tall Tales (TV Series) (technical director - 3 episodes, 2008) (set shading lead - 1 episode, 2010)
- Tokyo Mater (2010) ... (set shading lead)
- El Materdor (2008) ... (technical director)
- Mater the Greater (2008) ... (technical director)
- Rescue Squad Mater (2008) ... (technical director)
 2008 Tokyo Mater (Short) (technical director)
 2008 WALL·E (shading technical director)
 2007 Violet (Short) (color grader)
 2007 Ratatouille (shading artist)
 2006 Cars (technical director)
 2005 The Devil's Rejects (animator: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.) / (compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.)
 2004 The Incredibles (technical director)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephan V. Bugaj

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed