No photo available. Represent Irina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,819,784 this week

Irina (III)

Irina was born on May 10, 1975 in Kauhajoki, Finland as Irina Lahtinen. She is married to Henri Saari. They have two children. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irina's work have you seen?

Known For

Private Eye Vares Soundtrack
(2004)
Born in Heinola Valokuvaaja
(2016)
Valmentaja Minnesota-ryhmäläinen
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2018 Kontio & Parmas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Häähumua (2018) ... (performer: "Pokka")
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Episode #4.3 (2017) ... (performer: "Katujen kuningatar")
- Episode #2.11 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Hiljaisuus") / (performer: "Hiljaisuus")
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... (lyrics: "Hiljaisuus") / (performer: "Hiljaisuus")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes, 2017) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2017)
- Laura Voutilaisen päivä jatkuu (2017) ... (performer: "Teippaa mut kasaan")
- Samu Haberin päivä (2017) ... (performer: "I Don't Dance")
- Nikke Ankaran päivä jatkuu (2017) ... (performer: "Bang Bang")
- Irinan päivä jatkuu (2017) ... (lyrics: "Vahva", "Pokka", "Hiljaisuus")
- Irinan päivä (2017) ... (lyrics: "Kymmenen kirosanaa")
 2017 Tanssii tähtien kanssa (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.8 (2017) ... (performer: "Odotus")
 2016 Tähdet, tähdet (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tähdet, tähdet -special (2016) ... (performer: "Respect")
 2016 Born in Heinola (performer: "Odotus")
 2004 Private Eye Vares (lyrics: "Öiden kruunu") / (performer: "Öiden kruunu")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was one of the dubbed Finnish voices on "Cars" (2006).

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Irina Saari

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has released three albums in Finland which all has went to platinum sales.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed