Daeg Faerch


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,293 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Daeg Faerch was born on September 27, 1995 in San Diego, California, USA. He is known for his work on Halloween (2007), Hancock (2008) and The Accountant (2016). See full bio »

Stars Share Their Guilty Pleasure Movies and TV Shows

"Dawson's Creek," Steel Magnolias, and "My So-Called Life" rank among some of our favorite celebrities' guilty pleasures.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hancock
Fri, Sep 27 12:00 AM PDT on FREFRM (066)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 10 May 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Dec 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3500 people
created 08 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daeg Faerch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Halloween Michael Myers, age 10
(2007)
Hancock Michel
(2008)
The Accountant French Bully
(2016)
Pushing Daisies Ingmar Todd
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
  Karma (pre-production)
Actor
  Kink (Short) (post-production)
Isaiah
 2019 Hell, California (Short) (post-production)
Luke
 2019 Jessica Frost
Kao
 2019 Killer Therapy
Blake Corbin
 2019 Now Apocalypse (TV Series)
Pink Haired Guy
- The Downward Spiral (2019) ... Pink Haired Guy
 2018 The Great American Mud Wrestle (Short)
Great Daeg - Performer
 2018 Josie
Gator
 2017 American Vandal (TV Series)
Tank Top Todd Watford
- Premature Theories (2017) ... Tank Top Todd Watford
 2016 Ditch Party
Shooter
 2016 The Accountant
French Bully (uncredited)
 2011 Sebastian
Sebastian
 2011/I Mental (Short)
Jesse
 2009 Family of Four (Video)
Joshua
 2009 Run! Bitch Run!
Tommy
 2009 Necromance (Short)
David
 2008 Pushing Daisies (TV Series)
Ingmar Todd
- Comfort Food (2008) ... Ingmar Todd
- Dim Sum Lose Some (2008) ... Ingmar Todd
 2008 Delaney (Short)
Hercules
 2008 Hancock
Michel
 2008 Villa Nova (Short)
Brian
 2008 Digits (Short)
Matthew
 2008 Wreck the Halls (Short)
Charles
 2008 The Liar (Short)
Andy
 2007 Halloween
Michael Myers, age 10
 2007 Dark Mirror
Neighbor Kid
 2007 Lucky Numbers: A Musical (Short)
Junior
 2007 Rattle Basket
Mortie Hoffman (scenes deleted)
 2007 Front (Short)
Jason
 2007 Freakshow (Video)
Glen (scenes deleted)
 2006 Interminal (Short)
Little Boy
 2006 Coming to Town (Short)
Allister Romer
 2006/II Waiting Room (Short)
Punk Kid
 2006 Angry Ghost (Short)
Bernard
 2006 Pedoefylé (Short)
Elvis Boy
 2006 A Bullet Beyond Redemption (Short)
Young Daniel
 2005 Blind Doll (Short)
Mute Child
 2005 Lovin' Scoopful (Short)
Bully #1
 2005 Life Ride (Short)
Billy
 2005 Andrew the Pirate (Short)
Tom
 2005 Frank's First Love (Video short)
Frank
 2004 Earl's Your Uncle (Short)
Ratt
 2004 Jill (Short)
Little Joshua
 2004 Seafood Heaven (Short)
Boy
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the band Blondie- Lead Model/ Actor See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Other Acclaim: Daeg Faerch's performance as Michael Myers in Halloween (2007) (2007) ranks in the "Top 10 Performances From A Child Star In Horror" by Horrornews. Fearch was named best minor character in Miami Herald's 2008 Movie Yearbook for his role in Hancock. HorrorNews.net ranks Fearch in the all-time Top Ten Kids in Horror. Similarly, Fear Fragments.com ranks his Young Michael Myers as the ... See more »

Trademark:

Tattoo and nose piercing See more »

Nickname:

Great Daeg See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed