No photo available. Represent Mark Schlereth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,298 this week

Mark Schlereth

Mark Schlereth was born on January 25, 1966 in Anchorage, Alaska, USA as Mark Frederick Schlereth. He is an actor, known for Red Dawn (2012), Home Game (2011) and Guiding Light (1952). He has been married to Lisa Schlereth since 1991. They have three children. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Schlereth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Red Dawn Coach Dolen
(2012)
Home Game Producer
(2011)
Guiding Light Roc Hoover
(2007-2009)
Ballers Mark Schlereth / Himself
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015-2017 Ballers (TV Series)
Mark Schlereth
- Crackback (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Ricky-Leaks (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- In the Teeth (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Seeds of Expansion (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Laying in the Weeds (2016) ... Mark Schlereth
 2012 Red Dawn
Coach Dolen
 2007-2009 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15658 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15657 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15655 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15650 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15649 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[2011] TV commercial with Tom Jackson for the SkoreIt! Internet auction site. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stink

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've really paid some heavy prices to play, and it seems like it might not be worth it anymore. This is not something I'm giving up on easily. I really don't want to quit."

Trivia:

Attended the University of Idaho. See more »

Nickname:

Stink

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed