STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,112 this week

Stephen Feder


Stephen Feder was born on March 31, 1980 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018), Everybody Wants Some!! (2016) and The Grandmaster (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Feder's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Solo: A Star Wars Story Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
(2016)
The Grandmaster Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Foxcatcher Thanks
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2016 Everybody Wants Some!! (executive producer)
 2014 Sex Ed (producer)
 2012 Money From Strangers (TV Series) (senior producer - 6 episodes)
- Bouncy Boy! (2012) ... (senior producer)
- Babies Away! (2012) ... (senior producer)
- The Kiss (2012) ... (senior producer)
- Toot Toot! (2012) ... (senior producer)
- Yankees! (2012) ... (senior producer)
  Let's Big Happy (TV Series) (series producer - 6 episodes, 2012) (producer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Andrew W.K. (2012) ... (series producer)
- We Are Scientists (2012) ... (series producer)
- Generationals (2012) ... (series producer)
- The Gay Blades (2012) ... (series producer)
- Pilot (2012) ... (series producer)
 2011 Kumaré (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Numbnuts (TV Series) (story producer - 2010)
 2010 La La Land (TV Series) (field producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (field producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (field producer)
  Sports Action Team (TV Series) (series producer - 17 episodes, 2006) (producer - 11 episodes, 2006)
- The Eagle Has Landed (2006) ... (series producer)
- Scandal (2006) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Unusual Suspects (2006) ... (producer) / (series producer)
- Telethon (2006) ... (series producer)
- 15 Minute Rice (2006) ... (producer) / (series producer)
 2006 Storm Stories: A Hurricane Katrina Anniversary Special (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2004 Conspiracy? (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- The Assassination of Abraham Lincoln (2004) ... (associate producer)
 1991 The Jerry Springer Show (TV Series) (associate producer - 2003)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Stephen Sondheim's musical, "Merrily We Roll Along," at the White Horse Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois with Jon Cunningham, Cassie Wooley, and Mark Larson in the cast. The crew included Jeremy Morton (director) and Nick Sula (musical director). See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen L. Feder

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the 2006 Joseph Jefferson Award Citation for Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical or Revue for "I Sing!" at the White Horse Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed