STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,045 this week

Natalie Anderson (II)


Natalie Anderson was born on October 24, 1981 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England as Natalie Jane Anderson. She is an actress and writer, known for Emmerdale (1972), Freight (2010) and Northern Girls. She has been married to James Shepherd since June 6, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 46 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 
a list of 583 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 236 people
created 18 Feb 2018
 
a list of 474 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalie Anderson's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Emmerdale Alicia Metcalfe / Alicia Gallagher / Alicia Harding
(2010-2015)
Freight Ewa
(2010)
Northern Girls Karen (2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2010-2015 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Alicia Metcalfe / Alicia Gallagher / Alicia Harding
- Episode #1.7288 (2015) ... Alicia Metcalfe
- Episode #1.7287 (2015) ... Alicia Metcalfe
- Episode #1.7286 (2015) ... Alicia Metcalfe
- Episode #1.7285 (2015) ... Alicia Metcalfe
- Episode #1.7284 (2015) ... Alicia Metcalfe
 2011 Emmerdale: Paddy and Marlon's Big Night In (Video)
Alicia Gallagher
 2010 Freight
Ewa
 2005-2008 The Royal (TV Series)
Stella Davenport / Nurse Stella Davenport
- Stolen Dreams (2008) ... Nurse Stella Davenport
- To Love and to Lose (2008) ... Nurse Stella Davenport
- Slings and Arrows (2008) ... Nurse Stella Davenport
- Blood's Thicker Than Water (2008) ... Nurse Stella Davenport
- On the Road (2008) ... Nurse Stella Davenport
 2006 Wire in the Blood (TV Series)
Joanne Railton
- Time to Murder and Create (2006) ... Joanne Railton
 2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Justine Lake
- Patience (2005) ... Justine Lake
 2005 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Nurse Corby
- Heads You Lose: Part 2 (2005) ... Nurse Corby
- Heads You Lose: Part 1 (2005) ... Nurse Corby
 1996-1997 The Biz (TV Series)
Francesca
- Episode #3.12 (1997) ... Francesca
- Episode #3.11 (1997) ... Francesca
- Episode #3.10 (1997) ... Francesca
- Episode #3.9 (1997) ... Francesca
- Episode #3.8 (1997) ... Francesca
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the West End stage musical "Exposure the Musical: Life Through a Lens" as Tara, alongside Michael Greco, David Albury and Rhiannon Duncan, at St. James Theatre. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 6 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official twitter

Alternate Names:

Natalie Anderson-Shepherd | Natalie Sanderson

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Returned to work 2 months after giving birth to her son Freddie to resume filming Emmerdale (1972). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed