Wayne Rooney (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,333 this week
Clip
2:36 | Clip
Wayne Rooney was born on October 24, 1985 in Liverpool, England as Wayne Mark Rooney. He is an actor, known for Nike: Take It to the Next Level (2008), Angry Birds BirLd Cup (2018) and Match of the Day (1964). He has been married to Coleen Rooney since June 12, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 139 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne Rooney's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
(2005-2013)
2015-2016 UEFA Champions League Himself - Manchester United
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Nike: Take It to the Next Level (Video short)
Wayne
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Turkish Airlines.

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't think Sven [Sven-Göran Eriksson] has been a successful manager for 25 years and suddenly doesn't know where to play his players. He's the only one I see who reacts well - he knows it's part of football to have big disappointments. See more »

Trivia:

His fiancée Coleen Rooney was voted worst dressed women in England. See more »

Nickname:

Roonaldo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed