No photo available. Represent Emma Salokoski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,813,799 this week

Emma Salokoski

Emma Salokoski was born on October 28, 1976 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Salokoski's work have you seen?

Known For

Keisarikunta Liisa
(2004)
Young Gods Soundtrack
(2003)
Forbidden Fruit Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (performer - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- Episode #2.11 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Veden alla") / (performer: "Veden alla")
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... (lyrics: "Veden alla") / (performer: "Veden alla")
 2009 The Magnetic Man (Documentary) (performer: "Katsele yössä", "Puutarhassa")
 2009 Forbidden Fruit (performer: "Katsele yössä")
 2009 Overseas and Under Your Skin (performer: "Maata meren alla")
 2004 Keisarikunta (performer: "I'm A Dreamer")
 2004 Isälle Göstalta (TV Special) (performer: "Elämä ikkunan takana")
 2003 Young Gods (arranger: "Harlem Davidson") / (writer: "Harlem Davidson")
 1977 The Moomins (TV Series short) (lyrics: "Mumintrollens äventyr")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikaelin Naiset
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed