No photo available. Represent Hervé Vilard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 157,643 this week

Hervé Vilard

Hervé Vilard was born on July 24, 1946 in Paris, France as René Paul Hervé Vilard. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hervé Vilard's work have you seen?

Known For

Awham Alhoub Soundtrack
(1970)
Earth Light Music Department
(1970)
Searching for Love Soundtrack
(2004)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2017 Una famiglia (writer: "Capri, c'est fini")
 2010 Jean-Paul Luc Sébastien René (Short) (performer: "Capri c'est Fini") / (writer: "Capri c'est Fini")
 2007 Qwerty (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... (performer: "Capri c'est fini")
 2004 Searching for Love (performer: "Capri c'est fini") / (writer: "Capri c'est fini")
 1997 Tout doit disparaître (performer: "Nous")
 1992 Zapper n'est pas jouer (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 5 March 1992 (1992) ... (performer: "Mamma Mia")
 1992 La classe (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 February 1992 (1992) ... ("Mamma Mia") / (performer: "Mamma Mia")
 1986 L'académie des 9 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 January 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Méditerranéenne")
 1984 Cadence 3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 November 1984 (1984) ... (performer: "Ce n'est rien")
 1970 Awham Alhoub (performer: "Capri C'est Fini")
 1970 Earth Light (performer: "Le temps perdu")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hervé Villard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer - his song "Capri, c'est fini" was a tremendous success in 1965

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed