No photo available. Represent Martin Offiah? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 104,724 this week

Martin Offiah

Martin Offiah was born on December 29, 1966 in Hackney, London, England. He is an actor, known for Cherps (2005), Stars in Their Eyes (1990) and Superstars (2008). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 8 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Offiah's work have you seen?

Known For

Cherps Ted
(2005)
Stars in Their Eyes Himself / Tunde Baiyewu
(2006)
Superstars Himself
(2008)
Gladiators Himself - Competitor
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Cherps
Ted
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin Offiah MBE
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in 1997 for his services to sports. See more »

Nickname:

Chariots

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed