No photo available. Represent Richard Krajicek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 446,750 this week

Richard Krajicek (I)

Richard Krajicek was born on December 6, 1971 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990), Wimbledon (1937) and French Open 2010 (2010). He has been married to Daphne Deckers since July 7, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Krajicek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goede tijden, slechte tijden Richard Krajicek
(2005)
Wimbledon Himself / Himself - Analyst / Himself - Spectator
(2011-2017)
(2010)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Richard Krajicek
- Aflevering 3029 (2005) ... Richard Krajicek
- Aflevering 3028 (2005) ... Richard Krajicek
- Aflevering 3027 (2005) ... Richard Krajicek
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dutch TV commercial for the ABNAMRO Bank. TV commercial is part of the ABNAMRO tennis tournament publicity campaign. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bah/Kra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Only tennis player to break Pete Sampras's winning streak at Wimbledon between 1993 and 2000. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed