No photo available. Represent Boyd Coddington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,213 this week

Boyd Coddington (1944–2008)

Boyd Coddington was born on August 28, 1944 in Rupert, Idaho, USA as Boyd Leon Coddington. He was married to Jo Andenise Clausen McGee, Diane Marie Ragone Elkins and Peggy Jeanne King. He died on February 27, 2008 in Whittier, California, USA. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 51 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boyd Coddington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004-2005)
Dirty Jobs Himself
(2009)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 Street Customs (TV Series) (in memory of - 1 episode)
- '67 Barracuda (2009) ... (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2009 Dirty Jobs (TV Series)
Himself
- Mike's Day Off (2009) ... Himself
 2004-2005 American Hot Rod (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- '42 Woodie Part 3 (2005) ... Himself
- '42 Woodie Part 2 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 TV Land's Top Ten (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Top 10 TV Cars (2004) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 Chasing Classic Cars (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Boyd Coddington Cars (2012) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you can dream it, you can build it. See more »

Trivia:

He was a machinist by trade, working at Disneyland during the day and tinkering with cars in his home garage at night and on weekends. Alumni from his shop include Jesse James and Chip Foose, who went on to open their own shops and star in reality TV shows. See more »

Trademark:

Always wears a Hawaiian shirt See more »

Nickname:

Stradivarius of Car-Building See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed